PriceCheck

Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser



Best Price
R165.00
from Faithful To Nature
Why Faithful to Nature loves it: Drift into deep hydration with The Apothecary Bedtime Balm Nightly Moisturiser. Crafted with organic shea and cocoa butter, this rich, fast-absorbing night cream deeply nourishes while you sleep. Infused with restorative African oils, it soothes, ... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R165.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer The Apothecary
Model Number SKU163492
Description

Why Faithful to Nature loves it: Drift into deep hydration with The Apothecary Bedtime Balm Nightly Moisturiser. Crafted with organic shea and cocoa butter, this rich, fast-absorbing night cream deeply nourishes while you sleep. Infused with restorative African oils, it soothes, softens, and promotes skin repair for a balanced, radiant complexion. Embrace beauty rest like never before and wake up with replenished, healthy skin.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser

What is the cheapest price for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

The cheapest price for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser is currently R165.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

The best current price for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser is R165.00 from Faithful To Nature. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser is manufactured by The Apothecary. You can browse more The Apothecary products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

Delivery times for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

Most retailers selling Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser come with a warranty?

Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

By comparing prices for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Bedtime Balm Night-time Moisturiser goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R165.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.